Schedule and traffic information


Autumn schedule: 1 September - 31 October
View winter timetables
View spring timetables
View summer timetables

Deviation in sailings

MS Finnmarken has technical problems, stops in Hammerest north and goes to Alta, will sail as scheduled from Hammerfest south 16.09.14.




Port Arrival Departure Notes
Bergen - 20:00
Florø 02:00 02:15
Måløy 04:15 04:30
Torvik 07:15 07:30
Ålesund 08:45 09:30
Hjørundfjorden 11:30 15:00
Ålesund 17:15 19:00
Molde 21:45 22:15
Kristiansund 01:45 02:00
Trondheim 08:30 12:00
Rørvik 20:45 21:15
Brønnøysund 00:45 01:00
Sandnessjøen 03:45 04:15
Nesna 05:25 05:30
Ørnes 09:15 09:30
Bodø 12:30 15:00
Stamsund 19:00 19:30
Svolvær 21:00 22:00
Stokmarknes 01:00 01:15
Sortland 02:45 03:00
Risøyhamn 04:15 04:30
Harstad 06:45 08:00
Finnsnes 11:15 11:45
Tromsø 14:30 18:30
Skjervøy 22:30 22:45
Øksfjord 02:00 02:15
Hammerfest 05:15 06:00
Havøysund 08:45 09:15
Honningsvåg 11:15 14:45
Kjøllefjord 17:00 17:15
Mehamn 19:15 19:30
Berlevåg 21:45 22:00
Båtsfjord 23:45 00:15
Vardø 03:15 03:30
Vadsø 06:45 07:15
Kirkenes 09:00 -