Schedule and traffic information


Spring schedule: 1 April - 31 May
View summer timetables
View autumn timetables
View winter timetables

Deviation in sailings

MS Finnmarken will not get finished at the shipyard and will have to cancel the sailing from Bergen on 30.04.15.  The ship will sail as planned from Bergen on 11.05.15

 

Due to a lot of cargo MS Nordlys will arrive at pier Flatholmen in Ålesund 28.04.15. Nor Lines will provide information and bus transfer.

 

 




Port Arrival Departure Notes
Bergen - 22:30
Florø 04:30 04:45
Måløy 07:15 07:30
Torvik 10:30 10:45
Ålesund 12:00 15:00
Molde 18:00 18:30
Kristiansund 22:15 23:00
Trondheim 06:00 12:00
Rørvik 20:45 21:15
Brønnøysund 00:45 01:00
Sandnessjøen 03:45 04:15
Nesna 05:25 05:30
Ørnes 09:15 09:30
Bodø 12:30 15:00
Stamsund 19:00 19:30
Svolvær 21:00 22:00
Stokmarknes 01:00 01:15
Sortland 02:45 03:00
Risøyhamn 04:15 04:30
Harstad 06:45 08:00
Finnsnes 11:15 11:45
Tromsø 14:30 18:30
Skjervøy 22:30 22:45
Øksfjord 02:00 02:15
Hammerfest 05:15 06:00
Havøysund 08:45 09:15
Honningsvåg 11:15 14:45
Kjøllefjord 17:00 17:15
Mehamn 19:15 19:30
Berlevåg 21:45 22:00
Båtsfjord 23:45 00:15
Vardø 03:15 03:30
Vadsø 06:45 07:15
Kirkenes 09:00 -